DEAL
hide
You searched

cisco 8x5xnbd svc 24

Showing 1 - 40 of 230 results
Sort:
Acer G24 LCD Monitor
The well-armored, angular exterior looks fantastic, while the brilliant display with HDMI™ connectivity maximizes… more info
Jabra GN2000 Mono Cisco Certified Head Phones
The Jabra GN2000 CIPC headset enhances the user experience with the Cisco IP Communicator softphone by providing… more info
CISCO SF100-24-AU Networking Switch
Cisco 100 Series switches, part of the Cisco Small Business networking solutions, are a line of unmanaged switches that… more info
CISCO SF500-24-K9-AU Networking Switch
The Cisco 500 Series Stackable Managed Switches are a new line of stackable managed Ethernet switches that provide the… more info
CISCO SG500X-24-K9-AU Networking Switch
The Cisco 500 Series Stackable Managed Switches are a new line of stackable managed Ethernet switches that provide the… more info
Jabra GN 2000 Duo Cisco Certified Head Phones
The Jabra GN2000 CIPC headset enhances the user experience with the Cisco IP Communicator softphone by providing… more info
Cisco SF 200-24P 24-Port Switch PoE [SLM224PT-AU] more info
$497.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 3750X 24 Port GE SFP IP Services Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$21,000.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 (8 PoE) + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite Image Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$1,500.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 + 2T/SFP LAN Base Image Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$2,000.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 (8 PoE)+ 2 1000BT LAN Base Image Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$1,900.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$2,300.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$6,100.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 3750V2 24 Port Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$4,100.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$3,850.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 + 2T/SFP LAN Base Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$850.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 PoE + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite Image Only from Sonix Technology more info
$3,000.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$7,000.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 (8 PoE) + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$750.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 2 x 10G SFP Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$1,950.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$4,125.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960S Stack 24 GigE 4 x SFP LAN Base Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$1,700.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 3750G 24 Port Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$5,300.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$500.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$4,050.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 3750X 24 Port GE SFP IP Base Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$14,500.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$2,000.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960-SF 24 FE 2 x SFP LAN Lite Only from Sonix Technology more info
$1,450.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960-SF 24 FE0 2 x SFP0 LAN Base Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$2,000.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$4,200.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst Switch 3750X 24 Port Data IP Services Only from Sonix Technology more info
$9,500.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 PoE + 2 T/SFP LAN Base Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$1,600.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960 24 10/100/1000, 4 T/SFP LAN Base Image Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$3,500.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE 4x1G Uplink LAN Base Only from Sonix Technology more info
$3,100.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$1,400.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$4,300.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE, 2 x SFP LAN Lite Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$1,900.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 (8 PoE) + 2 T/SFP LAN Base Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$1,000.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 PoE 2 T/SFP LAN Base Image Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$2,500.00
+ Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port Switch Only from Sonix Technology more info
$7,600.00
+ Shipping
Back to top

Latest Products
Netgear ProSafe AGM731F Networking SwitchFrom $150

Buy Netgear Buy NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX

  • Small size for high density fiber connections
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
  • 1000BASE-SX connectivity
  • LC connectors
  • Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber

ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP from Netgear is an expansion module that adds high-density fiber connectivity to compatible Netgear devices. It installs in a SFP GBIC compliant slot and features an LC connector that is compatible with both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.

Linksys SE4008 WRT 8-Port Hubs & SwitchesFrom $99

Linksys SE4008 WRT 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Offers easy stackability with the Linksys WRT1900AC Router and auto-sensing Gigabit ports to deliver maximum transfer speeds.

  • 8 Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • Quality of Service (QoS)
  • Auto-Sensing Ports maximize data flow rates of 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Advanced power-saving mode detects unused ports
  • Easy Setup
Netgear Prosafe FS108P Hubs & SwitchesFrom $0

Netgear Prosafe 8-Port 10/100 Switch with 4-Port Power Over Ethernet Model FS108P

  • Gigabit speed with QoS, VLAN and network monitoring
  • Simple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivity
  • Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) support
  • Detects loops and prevents broadcast storm
  • Netgear Green, power saving features
  • VLAN support for traffic separation
  • Quality of Service (QoS) prioritizes traffic

The FS100 series Fast Ethernet switches brings the 100 Mbps switching technology and simplifies it for the small office marketplace. These products provide a cost effective way to instantaneously boost network performance while preserving your network infrastructure, including installed cabling and desktop software and hardware. Since each port is auto-speed- sensing, installation is plug and play and each connection can easily be upgraded from 10 to 100 Mbps.

Netgear FS308 Networking SwitchFrom $18
The NETGEAR SOHO Ethernet Unmanaged Switches provide easy and affordable network connectivity to home and small offices. They are easy to use and reliable. With these Plug-N-Play switches, you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. This series of switches also implement various energy saving technologies, helping you save power and money.
Netgear GS110TP Networking SwitchFrom $235
Joining NETGEAR’s ProSafe® family of Smart Switches with high performance and cost efficiency, this 10-port Gigabit Smart Switch is packed with powerful features capable of enhancing any type of business network. The GS110TP is designed for customers who need a low port density solution with the combination of Gigabit speed and PoE capability. The GS110TP comes with 8 dedicated 101001000 Mbps copper ports to connect to your end devices and two additional Gigabit Fiber ports for uplinks with greater distance. With PoE capability on all 8 copper ports, the GS110TP can automatically detect PoE on the end devices and dynamically manage power assignments and priority. It is capable of delivering up to 15.4W of power to devices such as wireless access points, IP phones and IP cameras, providing flexibility and ease of deployment to your network. The GS110TP comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as enhanced VLAN and QoS, access control lists (ACL), 802.1x port authentication, rate limiting and IGMP snooping and many more, to provide businesses with networks that are geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability
TRENDnet TEG-S16g Networking SwitchFrom $0
The 16-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch, model TEG-S16g, provides high bandwidth performance, ease of use, and reliability, all while reducing power consumption by up to 70%. GREENnet technology automatically adjusts power voltage as needed, resulting in substantial energy savings. Embedded GREENnet technology works right out of the box with no management requirement.
TRENDnet TEG-S24g Networking SwitchFrom $0
The 24-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch, model TEG-S24g, provides high bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliability, all while reducing power consumption by up to 70%. GREENnet technology automatically adjusts power voltage as needed, resulting in substantial energy savings. Embedded GREENnet technology works right out of the box with no management requirement. Boost office network efficiency and eliminate network congestion with Gigabit speeds and a total switching capacity of 48Gbps with Full-Duplex mode. A built in universal power supply reduces cable clutter and diagnostic LEDs help with network troubleshooting. Plug and Play this sturdy metal switch for reliable high-speed network connectivity.
D-Link DES-1210-28P Networking SwitchesFrom $429
Advanced management and security Connect and manage your devices more easily with the D-Link 24 Port Websmart Switch. Equipped with 24 10100 Mbps ports, 2 Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports, this device integrates advanced management and security functions for enhanced performance and scalability. Versatile and easy management Growing businesses can be assured of easy management of their network thanks to an intuitive SmartConsole utility and a web-based management interface that enables administrators to remotely control their network down to the port level. Secure network D-Link’s Safeguard Engine protects against traffic flooding caused by virus attacks. The switch also supports 802.1X port-based authentication, allowing the network to be authenticated through external RADIUS servers. PoE-enabled The 10100 Mbps ports are PoE-enabled for ease of use and features such as Time-based PoE, which can shut off PoE power at a predetermined time.
D-Link DGS-1100-05 Networking SwitchesFrom $49
D-Link’s DGS-1100-05 is the newest addition to EasySmart Switches featuring D-Link Green Technology. The DGS-1100-05 consists of five 101001000 Mbps ports and comes in a compact enclosure. Compliant with IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet, this switch consumes less power during idle periods. This switch also implements the D-Link Green features that can detect link status and cable length and adjust power usage accordingly. Switch management can be performed through a web management interface or through the SmartConsole Utility. The DGS-1100-05 also supports Layer 2 features such as IGMP snooping to optimize performance for multicast applications. A fanless design allows for quieter operation and provides a longer product life. The DGS-1100-05 provides an affordable solution for Small and Medium Business, and for communities without IT staff. They are also suitable for enterprise deployment, such as in branch offices and meeting rooms that require simple network management.
D-Link DES-1005A Networking SwitchesFrom $29
D-Link's DES-1005A is a powerful 5 port 10100Mbps desktop switch that is an ideal choice for small workgroups. The DES-1005A allows users to simply plug any port to either a 10Mbps Ethernet or 100Mbps Fast Ethernet network for compatibility, convenience, and faster connection. The switch comes in a small compact size designed for easy installation and high performance. The DES-1005A eliminates unnecessary traffic and relieves data congestion by delivering dedicated bandwidth for each of the five ports. Each port on the DES-1005A supports automatic MDIMDIX detection providing true 'plug and play' capability without the need for confusing crossover cables or crossover ports. With the media auto-sensing feature, plug in the network cable to the DES-1005A directly without the need to worry if the end node is a NIC (Network Interface Card) or switchhub. The DES-1005A also supports flow control and auto-negotiation of half or full duplex transfer modes for each port. The DES-1005A provides dynamic memory allocation for data flow control to guarantee against possible packet loss. The DES-1005A uses fast store-and-forward switching to ensure low data latency and prevents error packages from transmitting among segments.