DEAL
hide
You searched

cisco smartnet 24x7x4 cat

Showing 1 - 40 of 119 results
Sort:
Jabra GN2000 Mono Cisco Certified Head Phones
The Jabra GN2000 CIPC headset enhances the user experience with the Cisco IP Communicator softphone by providing… more info
Jabra GN 2000 Duo Cisco Certified Head Phones
The Jabra GN2000 CIPC headset enhances the user experience with the Cisco IP Communicator softphone by providing… more info
Cisco SmartNet [CON-SNT-A12K9] more info
$499.00
+ Shipping
Cisco SMARTnet [CON-SNT-C887VAGT] more info
$169.00
+ Shipping
Cisco SmartNet [CON-SNT-WSC48LPD] more info
$492.00
+ Shipping
Cisco SmartNet [CON-SNT-RW029AU1] more info
$70.00
+ Shipping
Cisco SMARTnet [CON-SU1-A12IPS9] more info
$1,165.00
+ Shipping
Cisco SMARTnet [CON-SNTP-WSC24TDL] more info
$449.00
+ Shipping
Miele Complete C3 Vacuum
Miele will change your concept of vacuuming. This multifunction vacuum cleaner has a low profile. It comes equipped… more info
Cisco Linksys EA2700 Router
Create a wireless network at home to share files, print wirelessly and browse the Web. Technology: Wireless-N … more info
Cisco SPA303-G4 Phone
The Cisco SPA 303 uses standard encryption protocols to perform highly secure remote provisioning and unobtrusive… more info
Cisco SPA504G Telephone
Simplify and improve communications companywide with Cisco SPA 500 Series IP Phones, part of the Cisco Small Business… more info
Cisco SPA500S Phone
Features: 32 programmable multicolored LED buttons Illuminated line status monitoring (green for idle, red for in use,… more info
Miele S6320 Vacuum
Say goodbye to dust with a Miele vacuum. The multipurpose attachments of this canister vacuum will make it much more… more info
CAT Phone B100 Mobile Phone
CAT B100 is a rugged mobile phone which is sure to be of interest to those who spend a lot of time in the outdoors… more info
Cisco 2911 Router
Cisco 2900 Series Integrated Services Routers build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new… more info
CAT B15 4GB Mobile Cell Phones
The Cat B15 is made of tough stuff. Its aluminum body, toughened casing and Corning Gorilla glass screen make the Cat… more info
Cisco CP-7975G Phone
The Cisco Unified IP Phone 7975G demonstrates the latest advances in VoIP telephony, including wideband audio support,… more info
Cisco CP-7945G Phone
The Cisco Unified IP Phone 7945G demonstrates the latest advancesin VoIP telephony, including wideband audio support,… more info
Cisco CP-7931G Phone
The Cisco Unified IP Phone 7931G meets the communication needs of retail, commercial, manufacturing workers, and anyone… more info
Cisco CP-7962G Phone
The Cisco Unified IP Phone 7962G is a full-featured IP phone with speakerphone and handset designed for wideband audio.… more info
Cisco CP-7942G Phone
The Cisco Unified IP Phone 7942G is a full-featured IP phone with speakerphone and handset designed for wide band… more info
Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-S Networking Switch
WS-C2960S-24TS-S Cisco Catalyst Switch Technical Specifications: PRODUCT : Cisco Catalyst 2960S-24TS-S PORTS :… more info
Cisco WS-C2960-24TC-L Networking Switch
Product Type Ethernet Switch Manufacturer Part Number WS-C2960-24TC-L Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com … more info
Cisco WS-C2960-48TT-L Switch
Product Description Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TT - switch - 48 ports Device Type Switch Form Factor Rack-mountable - 1U … more info
CISCO Catalyst WS-C2960-48TC-L Networking Switch
CISCO Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software (2960 48-port 10/100) Cisco 2960 48port 10/100 Switch +2… more info
Cisco WS-C2960-24TT-L Networking Switch
Cisco Catalyst 2960 ( WS-C2960-24TT-L ) 24 Ethernet 10/100 ports and two 10/100/1000TX uplinks 1 RU… more info
Cisco 881 Router
Secure Services and Mobility for Small Offices and Teleworker The 10/100-Mbps fast Ethernet models of the Cisco 881… more info
Cisco 3925 Router
Modular Services Performance Engine (SPE) 100, which can be upgraded for even higher performance as next-generation WAN… more info
Cisco Linksys E2500 Router
Best for: Larger households and home offices, surfing the Web, streaming multimedia, and running applications… more info
Cisco WS-C2960S-24PS-L Networking Switch
-24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports -370W PoE capacity -2 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP uplink ports -Optional Cisco… more info
Cisco 1941/K9 Router
The Cisco 1941 Integrated Services Router (ISR) delivers highly secure data, mobility, and application services. Key… more info
Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L Networking Switch
WS-C2960S-48FPD-L Cisco Catalyst Switch Technical Specifications: PRODUCT : Catalyst 2960S Switch PORTS : 48… more info
Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF-L Networking Switch
The Cisco Catalyst WS-C3560X-48PF-L LAN Base Layer 2, managed with 48 PoE+ are built on the existing Catalyst 3750-E… more info
Cisco WS-C3560X-24P-L Networking Switch
WS-C3560X-24P-L Cisco Catalyst 3560X 24PORT POE LAN BASE Technical Specifications PRODUCT : Cisco Catalyst 3560X… more info
Cisco Linksys RV042 Router
A secure network connection tying your company to the world is the backbone of your business. You need a combination of… more info
Cisco WS-C3750X-24T-S Networking Switch
Cisco Catalyst 3750-X 24 GigE ports, Stackable Switch includes 50cm Stack Cable, 350W AC power supply with optional… more info
Cisco WS-C3750X-24P-S Networking Switch
WS-C3750X-24P-S Cisco Catalyst Switch Technical Specifications PRODUCT : Cisco Catalyst C3750X 24PORT Switch … more info
Cisco WS-C3750X-24P-L Networking Switch
WS-C3750X-24P-L Cisco Catalyst Switch Technical Specifications PRODUCT : Cisco Catalyst C3750X 24PORT Switch … more info
Back to top

Latest Products
Netgear ProSafe AGM731F Networking SwitchFrom $150

Buy Netgear Buy NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX

  • Small size for high density fiber connections
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
  • 1000BASE-SX connectivity
  • LC connectors
  • Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber

ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP from Netgear is an expansion module that adds high-density fiber connectivity to compatible Netgear devices. It installs in a SFP GBIC compliant slot and features an LC connector that is compatible with both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.

Linksys SE4008 WRT 8-Port Hubs & SwitchesFrom $99

Linksys SE4008 WRT 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Offers easy stackability with the Linksys WRT1900AC Router and auto-sensing Gigabit ports to deliver maximum transfer speeds.

  • 8 Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • Quality of Service (QoS)
  • Auto-Sensing Ports maximize data flow rates of 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Advanced power-saving mode detects unused ports
  • Easy Setup
Netgear ProSafe AGM732F Hubs & SwitchesFrom $0

NETGEAR AGM732F FIBER 1000BASE-LX ( AGM732F )

  • Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125µm single mode fiber cables
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
Netgear GS110TP Networking SwitchFrom $235
Joining NETGEAR’s ProSafe® family of Smart Switches with high performance and cost efficiency, this 10-port Gigabit Smart Switch is packed with powerful features capable of enhancing any type of business network. The GS110TP is designed for customers who need a low port density solution with the combination of Gigabit speed and PoE capability. The GS110TP comes with 8 dedicated 101001000 Mbps copper ports to connect to your end devices and two additional Gigabit Fiber ports for uplinks with greater distance. With PoE capability on all 8 copper ports, the GS110TP can automatically detect PoE on the end devices and dynamically manage power assignments and priority. It is capable of delivering up to 15.4W of power to devices such as wireless access points, IP phones and IP cameras, providing flexibility and ease of deployment to your network. The GS110TP comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as enhanced VLAN and QoS, access control lists (ACL), 802.1x port authentication, rate limiting and IGMP snooping and many more, to provide businesses with networks that are geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability
D-Link DES-1210-28P Networking SwitchesFrom $429
Advanced management and security Connect and manage your devices more easily with the D-Link 24 Port Websmart Switch. Equipped with 24 10100 Mbps ports, 2 Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports, this device integrates advanced management and security functions for enhanced performance and scalability. Versatile and easy management Growing businesses can be assured of easy management of their network thanks to an intuitive SmartConsole utility and a web-based management interface that enables administrators to remotely control their network down to the port level. Secure network D-Link’s Safeguard Engine protects against traffic flooding caused by virus attacks. The switch also supports 802.1X port-based authentication, allowing the network to be authenticated through external RADIUS servers. PoE-enabled The 10100 Mbps ports are PoE-enabled for ease of use and features such as Time-based PoE, which can shut off PoE power at a predetermined time.
D-Link DGS-1100-05 Networking SwitchesFrom $49
D-Link’s DGS-1100-05 is the newest addition to EasySmart Switches featuring D-Link Green Technology. The DGS-1100-05 consists of five 101001000 Mbps ports and comes in a compact enclosure. Compliant with IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet, this switch consumes less power during idle periods. This switch also implements the D-Link Green features that can detect link status and cable length and adjust power usage accordingly. Switch management can be performed through a web management interface or through the SmartConsole Utility. The DGS-1100-05 also supports Layer 2 features such as IGMP snooping to optimize performance for multicast applications. A fanless design allows for quieter operation and provides a longer product life. The DGS-1100-05 provides an affordable solution for Small and Medium Business, and for communities without IT staff. They are also suitable for enterprise deployment, such as in branch offices and meeting rooms that require simple network management.
Linksys LGS124-AU Networking SwitchesFrom $158
GIGABIT PERFORMANCE The unmanaged switch offers Gigabit speeds to minimize transfer times and greatly enhance the ability to stream high-bandwidth files to connected devices without interference. PLUG & PLAY CONVENIENCE The Linksys unmanaged switch offers a quick and easy solution to extend your office network with plug & play installation. QUALITY OF SERVICE (QOS) TRAFFIC PRIORITIZATION QoS traffic prioritization provides the ability to give precedence to particular devices or activities to ensure mission critical data throughput is maintained regardless of network congestion. Auto-sensing ports automatically optimize speed for each connected device. POWER SAVING FEATURES Power saving features include auto power-down to disable unused ports, smart power for short cable runs, and a port status switch to control LED lights.
Linksys LGS116-AU Networking SwitchesFrom $115
GIGABIT PERFORMANCE The unmanaged switch offers Gigabit speeds to minimize transfer times and greatly enhance the ability to stream high-bandwidth files to connected devices without interference. PLUG & PLAY CONVENIENCE The Linksys unmanaged switch offers a quick and easy solution to extend your office network with plug & play installation. QUALITY OF SERVICE (QOS) TRAFFIC PRIORITIZATION QoS traffic prioritization provides the ability to give precedence to particular devices or activities to ensure mission critical data throughput is maintained regardless of network congestion. Auto-sensing ports automatically optimize speed for each connected device. POWER SAVING FEATURES Power saving features include auto power-down to disable unused ports, smart power for short cable runs, and a port status switch to control LED lights.
TP-Link TL-SG1008P Networking SwitchesFrom $97
8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet and 10100Mbps Fast Ethernet network capabilities. How This Product Works 4 of the 8 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as APs, IP Cameras or IP Phones, etc. Overload Arrangement TL-SG1008P has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. If all PoE PDs power consumption is >= 53W, a priority will be arranged among the PoE ports, then the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port. Port Priority Function Priority (port-1>port-2>port-3>port-4): This function will help protect the system if the system power becomes overloaded. For example, Port 1, 2 and 4 are using 15.4w (maximum power per port is 15.4W), the system power is 46.2w in total (PoE max LED is red ). If there is an additional PD inserted to Port 3 with 10w then the system will cut off Port 4 to protect the system, this means Port 1, 2 will use 15.4w, and Port3 will use 10w, and no power will be supplied to Port 4. Easy To Use TL-SG1008P is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop design, outstanding performance and quality, the TP-LINK TL-SG1008P 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE is a great selection for expanding your home or office network.
D-Link DGS-108 SwitchesFrom $38
The DGS-108 8-Port Gigabit Switch is an economical, plug-and-play networking switch solution for SOHO and small and medium businesses wanting to benefit from the increased bandwidth of Gigabit Ethernet. It provides fiveeight Gigabit ports that enable you to easily expand your network and provide a quick way to upgrade your network to Gigabit connectivity. Fast and Reliable Networking With data transfer speeds of up to 2000 Mbps on Gigabit Ethernet, the D-Link DGS-108 8-Port Gigabit Switch is ideal for transfering files quickly and online gaming. The DGS-108 features front, easy-to-access Ethernet ports with two color LED indicators per port to easily distinguish link status. Additionally the switch features a Kensington Security Slot on the rear panel where users can fasten the unit to a shelf or desk. Conserve Energy The 8-Port Gigabit Switch features D-Link’s Green Technology to save energy and reduce heat, which in turn extends product life without sacrificing performance or functionality. The switch supports IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) which can detect when a connected computer is shut down or when there is no Ethernet traffic, and will proceed to power down the idle port, saving a substantial amount of power. In addition, the switch can also save energy by detecting the length of cable connected to a port and use only as much power as is required. Both of these features work together to help you save power automatically. Environmentally-friendly The 8-Port Gigabit Switch was designed with the environment in mind. It is compliant with Energy Star Level V, CEC, and MEPS regulations which require the use of energy efficient power adapters. The switch is built to comply with RoHS standards to minimize use of hazardous materials and is packaged with an EnergyStar Level V qualified power adapter in a recyclable packaging making this product truly environmental friendly.