DEAL
hide
Choose a Category
You searched

netgear netgear smart switch

Showing 1 - 40 of 46 results
Sort:
10-Gigabit Ethernet at an affordable price. Ideal for SMB with 10G connectivity into servers and Storage devices.… more info
$949.00
+ Shipping: $10.00
Support remote Stacking with 10G Stacking bandwidth. 24 Gigabit ports with 6 SFP ports for uplink and stacking. Static… more info
$395.00
+ Shipping: $15.00
Accelerate your WiFi Got game? Well, this is the router for you! Built with gaming, streaming and mobile devices in… more info
$199.00
+ Shipping
The NETGEAR® family of ProSafe® Gigabit Smart Switches is purposely designed for SMB customers with high performance,… more info
$249.00
+ Shipping
Netgear ProSafe [GS110TP] 8 Port GBit POE Smart Switch more info
$269.00
+ Shipping
Netgear ProSafe XS712T 12-Port L2 Smart Managed Switch more info
$1,974.00
+ Shipping
The ProSafe® Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch family is unique in delivering the scalability, reliability, and… more info
$762.41
+ Shipping
NETGEAR Smart Switches offer powerful L2 and L2 features, better PoE functionality, and enhanced performance and… more info
$367.95
+ Shipping
The ProSAFE Stackable Smart Switch series is unique in delivering the scalability, reliability, and performance growing… more info
$219.00
+ Shipping
The Netgear ProSafe GS748T 1U high, 48-port Gigabit switch maximizes bandwidth and density for great value and… more info
$572.00
+ Shipping
NETGEAR GS752TPSB-100AJS - 52PT GE STACKABLE SMART SWITCH BNDL Only from MyITHub more info
$1,497.26
+ Shipping
NETGEAR GS728TSB-100AJS GS728TSB 2nd Generation 28-Ports Gigabit Stackable Smart Switches more info
$343.98
+ Shipping
NETGEAR XS712T-100AJS XS712T ProSAFE 12-Port 10G Smart Switch with 2x SFP+ compo ports more info
$1,815.98
+ Shipping
NETGEAR GS728TPSB 28 Port POE Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch, 24 Gigabit POE Port, 2 Combo Port (Ethernet or Fibre) , 4… more info
$699.00
+ Shipping
NETGEAR GS752TSB 52 Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch, 48 Gigabit Port, 2 Combo Port (Ethernet or Fibre) , 4… more info
$749.00
+ Shipping
NETGEAR’s family of Prosafe® Gigabit Smart Switches is purposely designed for SMB customers with high performance,… more info
$113.21
+ Shipping: $9.95
OverviewAn ideal companion to the rapidly emerging class of 10-gigabit servers, the NETGEAR ProSAFE 28-port Gigabit… more info
$847.31
+ Shipping: $9.95
Support remote Stacking with 10G Stacking bandwidth. 52 Gigabit ports with 6 SFP ports for uplink and stacking. Static… more info
$769.00
+ Shipping: $20.00
Netgear ProSafe GS748T-500AJS 10/100/1000 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch more info
$564.00
+ Shipping
Netgear GS516TP-100AJS ProSafe 16 Port L2 Smart Switch more info
$489.00
+ Shipping
Netgear Prosafe GS752TP-100AJS 10/100/1000 48-Port Smart PoE Switch more info
$1,579.00
+ Shipping
Netgear ProSafe GS752TSB-100AJS 52-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch more info
$729.00
+ Shipping
Netgear GS728TPB 24 Port Smart Switch more info
$599.00
+ Shipping
The GS716T-200 and GS724T-300 come with a comprehensive set of features, such as access control lists (ACL), 802.1x… more info
$219.00
+ Shipping
Switches with Essential L2 Features for SMB Networks NETGEAR Smart Switches offer powerful L2 and L2+ features, better… more info
$629.00
+ Shipping
NETGEAR GS728TX-100AJS ProSAFE S3300-28X 28-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch more info
$755.98
+ Shipping
NETGEAR GS752TP-100AJS GS752TP ProSAFE 48-Port Gigabit PoE/PoE+ Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit SFP more info
$1,087.00
+ Shipping
NETGEAR GS510TP-100AJS GS510TP Prosafe 8-Port GbE PoE Smart Switch w/ 2 GbE SFP Ports more info
$339.98
+ Shipping
NETGEAR GS748T-500AJS GS748Tv5 Prosafe 48 Port Gigabit Smart Switch more info
$613.00
+ Shipping
NETGEAR GS728TXP-100AJS ProSAFE S3300-28X-PoE+ 28-Port PoE Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch more info
$1,324.98
+ Shipping
NETGEAR GS108E-300AUS Prosafe 8-Port Gigabit Smart Switch (Avail: In Stock ) more info
$61.99
+ Shipping
NETGEAR GS716T-300AJS GS716Tv3 ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch more info
$231.98
+ Shipping
NETGEAR GS724T-400AJS GS724Tv4 Prosafe 24 Port Gigabit Smart Switch more info
$259.00
+ Shipping
NETGEAR GS728TPP-100AJS ProSAFE 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with PoE+ and 4 SFP Ports more info
$869.00
+ Shipping
NETGEAR GS752TP ProSAFE Gigabit PoE/PoE+ Smart Switch, 48 Port PoE (first 8 are PoE+) 4 SFP Ports, Rackmount Form Factor more info
$1,219.00
+ Shipping
OverviewStacking for Scalability and High Availability The new Generation of Stackable Smart Switches use 2 dedicated… more info
$1,497.91
+ Shipping: $9.95
AGM731F PROSAFE FIBRE 1000SE-SX GBIC MODULE (ALL SMART AND MANAGED SWITCH) 550M more info
$152.40
+ Shipping: $9.95
FeaturesPoE-capable on all Ports of the Switch Support high-density VoIP, Surveillance and WiFi AP deployments,… more info
$473.58
+ Shipping: $9.95
Overview Switches with Essential L2 Features for SMB Networks NETGEAR Smart Switches offer powerful L2 and L2+… more info
$571.93
+ Shipping: $9.95
Back to top

Latest Products
Netgear ProSafe AGM731F Networking SwitchFrom $150

Buy Netgear Buy NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX

  • Small size for high density fiber connections
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
  • 1000BASE-SX connectivity
  • LC connectors
  • Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber

ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-SX SFP from Netgear is an expansion module that adds high-density fiber connectivity to compatible Netgear devices. It installs in a SFP GBIC compliant slot and features an LC connector that is compatible with both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.

Linksys SE4008 WRT 8-Port Hubs & SwitchesFrom $99

Linksys SE4008 WRT 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Offers easy stackability with the Linksys WRT1900AC Router and auto-sensing Gigabit ports to deliver maximum transfer speeds.

  • 8 Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • Quality of Service (QoS)
  • Auto-Sensing Ports maximize data flow rates of 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Advanced power-saving mode detects unused ports
  • Easy Setup
Netgear Prosafe FS108P Hubs & SwitchesFrom $0

Netgear Prosafe 8-Port 10/100 Switch with 4-Port Power Over Ethernet Model FS108P

  • Gigabit speed with QoS, VLAN and network monitoring
  • Simple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivity
  • Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) support
  • Detects loops and prevents broadcast storm
  • Netgear Green, power saving features
  • VLAN support for traffic separation
  • Quality of Service (QoS) prioritizes traffic

The FS100 series Fast Ethernet switches brings the 100 Mbps switching technology and simplifies it for the small office marketplace. These products provide a cost effective way to instantaneously boost network performance while preserving your network infrastructure, including installed cabling and desktop software and hardware. Since each port is auto-speed- sensing, installation is plug and play and each connection can easily be upgraded from 10 to 100 Mbps.

Netgear FS308 Networking SwitchFrom $18
The NETGEAR SOHO Ethernet Unmanaged Switches provide easy and affordable network connectivity to home and small offices. They are easy to use and reliable. With these Plug-N-Play switches, you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. This series of switches also implement various energy saving technologies, helping you save power and money.
Netgear GS110TP Networking SwitchFrom $235
Joining NETGEAR’s ProSafe® family of Smart Switches with high performance and cost efficiency, this 10-port Gigabit Smart Switch is packed with powerful features capable of enhancing any type of business network. The GS110TP is designed for customers who need a low port density solution with the combination of Gigabit speed and PoE capability. The GS110TP comes with 8 dedicated 101001000 Mbps copper ports to connect to your end devices and two additional Gigabit Fiber ports for uplinks with greater distance. With PoE capability on all 8 copper ports, the GS110TP can automatically detect PoE on the end devices and dynamically manage power assignments and priority. It is capable of delivering up to 15.4W of power to devices such as wireless access points, IP phones and IP cameras, providing flexibility and ease of deployment to your network. The GS110TP comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as enhanced VLAN and QoS, access control lists (ACL), 802.1x port authentication, rate limiting and IGMP snooping and many more, to provide businesses with networks that are geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability
TRENDnet TEG-S16g Networking SwitchFrom $0
The 16-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch, model TEG-S16g, provides high bandwidth performance, ease of use, and reliability, all while reducing power consumption by up to 70%. GREENnet technology automatically adjusts power voltage as needed, resulting in substantial energy savings. Embedded GREENnet technology works right out of the box with no management requirement.
TRENDnet TEG-S24g Networking SwitchFrom $0
The 24-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch, model TEG-S24g, provides high bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliability, all while reducing power consumption by up to 70%. GREENnet technology automatically adjusts power voltage as needed, resulting in substantial energy savings. Embedded GREENnet technology works right out of the box with no management requirement. Boost office network efficiency and eliminate network congestion with Gigabit speeds and a total switching capacity of 48Gbps with Full-Duplex mode. A built in universal power supply reduces cable clutter and diagnostic LEDs help with network troubleshooting. Plug and Play this sturdy metal switch for reliable high-speed network connectivity.
D-Link DES-1210-28P Networking SwitchesFrom $429
Advanced management and security Connect and manage your devices more easily with the D-Link 24 Port Websmart Switch. Equipped with 24 10100 Mbps ports, 2 Gigabit ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ports, this device integrates advanced management and security functions for enhanced performance and scalability. Versatile and easy management Growing businesses can be assured of easy management of their network thanks to an intuitive SmartConsole utility and a web-based management interface that enables administrators to remotely control their network down to the port level. Secure network D-Link’s Safeguard Engine protects against traffic flooding caused by virus attacks. The switch also supports 802.1X port-based authentication, allowing the network to be authenticated through external RADIUS servers. PoE-enabled The 10100 Mbps ports are PoE-enabled for ease of use and features such as Time-based PoE, which can shut off PoE power at a predetermined time.
D-Link DGS-1100-05 Networking SwitchesFrom $49
D-Link’s DGS-1100-05 is the newest addition to EasySmart Switches featuring D-Link Green Technology. The DGS-1100-05 consists of five 101001000 Mbps ports and comes in a compact enclosure. Compliant with IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet, this switch consumes less power during idle periods. This switch also implements the D-Link Green features that can detect link status and cable length and adjust power usage accordingly. Switch management can be performed through a web management interface or through the SmartConsole Utility. The DGS-1100-05 also supports Layer 2 features such as IGMP snooping to optimize performance for multicast applications. A fanless design allows for quieter operation and provides a longer product life. The DGS-1100-05 provides an affordable solution for Small and Medium Business, and for communities without IT staff. They are also suitable for enterprise deployment, such as in branch offices and meeting rooms that require simple network management.
D-Link DES-1005A Networking SwitchesFrom $29
D-Link's DES-1005A is a powerful 5 port 10100Mbps desktop switch that is an ideal choice for small workgroups. The DES-1005A allows users to simply plug any port to either a 10Mbps Ethernet or 100Mbps Fast Ethernet network for compatibility, convenience, and faster connection. The switch comes in a small compact size designed for easy installation and high performance. The DES-1005A eliminates unnecessary traffic and relieves data congestion by delivering dedicated bandwidth for each of the five ports. Each port on the DES-1005A supports automatic MDIMDIX detection providing true 'plug and play' capability without the need for confusing crossover cables or crossover ports. With the media auto-sensing feature, plug in the network cable to the DES-1005A directly without the need to worry if the end node is a NIC (Network Interface Card) or switchhub. The DES-1005A also supports flow control and auto-negotiation of half or full duplex transfer modes for each port. The DES-1005A provides dynamic memory allocation for data flow control to guarantee against possible packet loss. The DES-1005A uses fast store-and-forward switching to ensure low data latency and prevents error packages from transmitting among segments.