Best Alloy Australia POEFEM24T2SFP Networking Switches Prices in Australia | GetPrice

Alloy Australia POEFEM24T2SFP Networking Switches

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

The Alloy POEFEM24T2SFP is a Layer 24 managed Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet (PoE) switch, with 24x 100Base-TX RJ-45 copper PoE ports and 2x combo Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45SFP port... Read more

Product Description

The Alloy POEFEM24T2SFP is a Layer 24 managed Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet (PoE) switch, with 24x 100Base-TX RJ-45 copper PoE ports and 2x combo Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45SFP port arrays. All of the auto-sensing 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports support IEEE 202.3af compliant Power over Ethernet, enabling the delivery of data and power simultaneously over existing CAT 5 (or higher) UTP or STP cable, and making the switch as ideal solution for larger networks where high densities of devices such as IP phones, wireless access points and surveillance cameras need to be powered via the network cable infrastructure. The SFP slots on the switch support all types of Gigabit mini-GBIC modules - 1000Base-T copper UTP as well as multimode, singlemode and WDM network connectivity over fibre optic cable - enabling copper or fibre uplinks. With 8.8Gbps switching capacity, the POEFEM24T2SFP delivers wirespeed switching performance on all ports. The POEFEM24T2SFP provides comprehensive Layer 24 management features, accesses via an easy to use web-based GUI, CLI via console port or Telnet, or SNMP. Comprehensive management features include standard and rapid Spanning Tree Protocol support, 802.1q VLAN, 802.3ad LACP and Trunk Groups. These features are complemented by QoS (Quality of Service) and security functions. In addition, the switch supports Virtual Stacking Management (VSM), with up to 16 switches being able to be managed via a single IP address. The POEFEM24T2SFP is ideal for larger offices where advanced Layer 24 management are required, and lhigh densities of PD PoE devices need to be powered over the network UTP cable infrastructure. The POEFEM24T2SFP transfers data and up to 15.4 watts power on it's Fast Ethernet ports, with the switch providing a total maximum output power of 185 watts PoE power.

Specifications

TypeNetworking Switch

Here's some more information about this product

  • The Alloy Australia POEFEM24T2SFP Networking Switches was added to the Hubs & Switches category in June 2016.
  • The lowest price Getprice has found for the Alloy Australia POEFEM24T2SFP Networking Switches in Australia is na from na.
  • na
  • Getprice provides impartial price comparison information to help you get the best deals year-round and Australia-wide.
Connect
Getprice compares prices across all of your favourite products Australia-wide, covering all major cities including Sydney, Melbourne, Perth, Canberra and Brisbane.
Getprice compares prices across Sydney, Melbourne, Perth, Canberra and Brisbane.