paracetamol osteo - Compare Cheap paracetamol osteo Prices & Save shopping in Australia
You searched

paracetamol osteo

Showing 1 - 7 of 7 results
Sort:
  1. Paracetamol Osteo-Tab Blisters 96 Tablets

    Paracetamol Osteo-Tab gives effective relief of persistent pain associated with Osteoarthritis. Paracetamol Osteo-Tab Blisters has sustained release to relieve stiffness, sore joints and pain. AFT Pharmaceuticals Paracetamol Osteo-Tab can be used in people with stomach ulcers, breastfeeding mothers and asthmatics sensitive to aspirin and NSAIDs. Dosage: For adults and children over 12 years of age: swallow two tablets whole with water 3 times daily every 6-8 hours. Doses should be equally spaced throughout the day. Do not take more than 6 tablets in 24 hours. Do not crush the tablets. Can be taken with or without food. For children aged 12-17, do not take for more than 48 hours unless under medical advice. For adults, do not take for more than a few days. Ingredients: Each sustained release capsule shaped tablet contains paracetamol 665mg. Precautions: Do not take Paracetamol Osteo-Tab – more frequently than every 6 hours; together with any other medicines containing paracetamol; if the seals on this package are broken or the package use-by date has expired. Aust R 202407

    15%
    Off
    $5.95
    + Shipping
    Go to shop
  2. Paracetamol Osteo-Tab Bottle 96 Tablets

    Paracetamol Osteo-Tab gives effective relief of persistent pain associated with Osteoarthritis. Paracetamol Osteo-Tab Bottle has sustained release to relieve stiffness, sore joints and pain. AFT Pharmaceuticals Paracetamol Osteo-Tab can be used in people with stomach ulcers, breastfeeding mothers and asthmatics sensitive to aspirin and NSAIDs. Dosage: For adults and children over 12 years of age: swallow two tablets whole with water 3 times daily every 6-8 hours. Doses should be equally spaced throughout the day. Do not take more than 6 tablets in 24 hours. Do not crush the tablets. Can be taken with or without food. For children aged 12-17, do not take for more than 48 hours unless under medical advice. For adults, do not take for more than a few days. Ingredients: Each sustained release capsule shaped tablet contains paracetamol 665mg. Precautions Do not take Paracetamol Osteo-Tab – more frequently than every 6 hours; together with any other medicines containing paracetamol; if the seals on this package are broken or the package use-by date has expired. Aust R 202407

    14%
    Off
    $5.95
    + Shipping
    Go to shop
  3. Paracetamol Osteo 96 Tablets - Quantity Restriction (1) Applies

    Paracetamol Osteo 96 Tablets � For the effective relief of persistent pain associated with Osteoarthritis. �

    $8.28
    + Shipping: $9.03
    Go to shop
  4. Paracetamol Osteo-Tab Bottle 96 Tablets

    Paracetamol Osteo-Tab gives effective relief of persistent pain associated with Osteoarthritis. Paracetamol Osteo-Tab Bottle has sustained release to relieve stiffness, sore joints and pain. AFT Pharmaceuticals Paracetamol Osteo-Tab can be used in people with stomach ulcers, breastfeeding mothers and asthmatics sensitive to aspirin and NSAIDs. Dosage: For adults and children over 12 years of age: swallow two tablets whole with water 3 times daily every 6-8 hours. Doses should be equally spaced throughout the day. Do not take more than 6 tablets in 24 hours. Do not crush the tablets. Can be taken with or without food. For children aged 12-17, do not take for more than 48 hours unless under medical advice. For adults, do not take for more than a few days. Ingredients: Each sustained release capsule shaped tablet contains paracetamol 665mg. Precautions Do not take Paracetamol Osteo-Tab – more frequently than every 6 hours; together with any other medicines containing paracetamol; if the seals on this package are broken or the package use-by date has expired. Aust R 202407

    14%
    Off
    $5.99
    + Shipping
    Go to shop
  5. Paracetamol Osteo-Tab Blisters 96 Tablets

    Paracetamol Osteo-Tab gives effective relief of persistent pain associated with Osteoarthritis. Paracetamol Osteo-Tab Blisters has sustained release to relieve stiffness, sore joints and pain. AFT Pharmaceuticals Paracetamol Osteo-Tab can be used in people with stomach ulcers, breastfeeding mothers and asthmatics sensitive to aspirin and NSAIDs. Dosage: For adults and children over 12 years of age: swallow two tablets whole with water 3 times daily every 6-8 hours. Doses should be equally spaced throughout the day. Do not take more than 6 tablets in 24 hours. Do not crush the tablets. Can be taken with or without food. For children aged 12-17, do not take for more than 48 hours unless under medical advice. For adults, do not take for more than a few days. Ingredients: Each sustained release capsule shaped tablet contains paracetamol 665mg. Precautions: Do not take Paracetamol Osteo-Tab – more frequently than every 6 hours; together with any other medicines containing paracetamol; if the seals on this package are broken or the package use-by date has expired. Aust R 202407

    14%
    Off
    $5.99
    + Shipping
    Go to shop
  6. Paracetamol Osteo-Tab 96

    Overview Paracetamol Osteo-Tab gives effective relief of persistent pain associated with Osteoarthritis and has sustained release to relieve stiffness, sore joints and pain. AFT Pharmaceuticals Paracetamol Osteo-Tab can be used in people with stomach ulcers, breastfeeding mothers and asthmatics sensitive to aspirin and NSAIDs. Dosage For adults and children over 12 years of age: swallow two tablets whole with water 3 times daily every 6-8 hours. Doses should be equally spaced throughout the day. Do not take more than 6 tablets in 24 hours. Do not crush the tablets. Can be taken with or without food. For children aged 12-17, do not take for more than 48 hours unless under medical advice. For adults, do not take for more than a few days. Ingredients Each sustained release capsule shaped tablet contains paracetamol 665mg. Do not take Paracetamol Osteo-Tab - more frequently than every 6 hours; together with any other medicines containing paracetamol; if the seals on this pack

    $5.95
    + Shipping
    Go to shop
  7. Paracetamol Osteo-Tab 96 Tablets

    Overview Paracetamol Osteo-Tab gives effective relief of persistent pain associated with Osteoarthritis. Paracetamol Osteo-Tab Blisters has sustained release to relieve stiffness, sore joints and pain. AFT Pharmaceuticals Paracetamol Osteo-Tab can be used in people with stomach ulcers, breastfeeding mothers and asthmatics sensitive to aspirin and NSAIDs. Dosage For adults and children over 12 years of age: swallow two tablets whole with water 3 times daily every 6-8 hours. Doses should be equally spaced throughout the day. Do not take more than 6 tablets in 24 hours. Do not crush the tablets. Can be taken with or without food. For children aged 12-17, do not take for more than 48 hours unless under medical advice. For adults, do not take for more than a few days. Ingredients Each sustained release capsule shaped tablet contains paracetamol 665mg.

    $4.95
    + Shipping
    Go to shop
  8. More results from our partners

    The Osteoporosis Exercise Book by Sherri Pt Gcs Betz

    Free Delivery Worldwide : The Osteoporosis Exercise Book : Paperback : Osteo Physical Therapy : 9780967515205 : 0967515203 : 18 Oct 2011

    $31.97
    FREE shipping
    Go to shop

    Cider Vinegar by Margaret Hills

    Free Delivery Worldwide : Cider Vinegar : Paperback : SPCK Publishing : 9780859697699 : 085969769X : 01 Jun 2003 : Cider vinegar is used as a treatment for rheumatoid and osteo-arthritis, as well as other conditions, including rheumatism, diverticulitis and gout. This book gives a listing of the complaints that cider vinegar can help with, and explains how the treatment works, and how to use it at home.

    $12.40
    FREE shipping
    Go to shop

    Side Effects of Drugs Annual: Volume 32 by Jeffrey K. Aronson

    Free Delivery Worldwide : Side Effects of Drugs Annual: Volume 32 : Hardback : ELSEVIER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY : 9780444535504 : 0444535500 : 21 Dec 2010 : Offers clinicians and medical investigators with a survey of data and trends in the area of Adverse Drug Reactions and Interactions. This book covers such topics as: epidemiology of the use of ecstasy, paracetamol and the risk of asthma, interactions of herbal medicines with warfarin, and Tyrosine kinase inhibitors.

    $402.94
    FREE shipping
    Go to shop
Back to top

Recently Viewed Pain fever & stress


Connect
Getprice compares prices across all of your favourite products Australia-wide, covering all major cities including Sydney, Melbourne, Perth, Canberra and Brisbane.
Getprice compares prices across Sydney, Melbourne, Perth, Canberra and Brisbane.