Intel Network Adapters | Best Prices in Australia | GetPrice
Showing 1 - 11 of 11 results for

Intel Network Adapters

Sort:
  1. Part #: X540T2BLK - 10Gbe Ethernet - 1 Yr Warranty
    + Shipping: $9.90
  2. The 802.11ac, dual-band, 2x2 Wi-Fi plus Bluetooth* adapter that lets you move at the speed of life with faster speeds (up to 867 Mbps1), higher capacity, broader coverage, and longer battery life.
    + Shipping
  3. Open EXPI9301CTBLK-OP Box - Intel EXPI9301CTBLK PCI-Express Gigabit Network Adapter (Avail: In Stock )
    + Shipping
  4. The Intel Dual Band Wireless-AC 8260 is Intel's 3rd generation 802.11ac, dual band, 2x2 WiFi + Bluetooth 4.2 adapter. It's engineered to deliver lower power consumption, improved RF coexistence, and complete Microsoft Windows 10 support. Combined with Intel Core processors and exceptional Intel wireless innovations like Intel Dynamic Regulatory Solution, the Intel Dual Band Wireless 8260 dramatically reshapes your connected experience at home, work or on the go.
    + Shipping
  5. The Intel Dual Band Wireless-AC 7265 802.11ac, 2 x 2 Wi-Fi and Bluetooth adapter lets you move at the speed of life with 3x faster speed (up to 867 Mbps) than 802.11n Wi-Fi, more capacity for more devices, better performance at further distances, improved reliability for fewer dropped connections, and lower power consumption for longer battery life.
    + Shipping
  6. Manufacturer SKU: E10GSFPSR Intels family of Intel Ethernet X520 Server Adapters with SFP+ connectivity are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for todays demanding data center environments. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are the types of applications driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments. Powered by Intels third-generation 10 GbE network controller, the Intel Ethernet 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller, the X520 server adapter family addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance. To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to mix any combination of the SFP+ optical modules, direct attach copper cables, or 1000BASE-T SFP modules on the Intel Ethernet X520 Adapters . For instance, customers can remove the optical modules that come installed on the adapter and replace them with an Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optic, an SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, or a 1000BASE-T SFP module. Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics are available in both short range (SR) 850 nm and long range (LR) 1310 nm options. This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment.Networking Interface type SFP+ Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s Fiber optic connector LC SFP transceiver type SR Performance Colour of product Aluminium Maximum transfer distance 300 m Wavelength 850 nm Power Power consumption (typical) 1 W Technical details ARK ID 50680 Features Product series Intel Ethernet SFP optics Operational conditions Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 C Certificates
    + Shipping
  7. Manufacturer SKU: X540T2BLK Intels new family of Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520 are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for todays demanding data center and cloud environments. The Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520 family addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and storage area network (SAN) networking, and proven, reliable performance.Ports & interfaces Connectivity technology Wired Host interface PCI-E Interface Ethernet Internal Yes Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 2 Bandwidth Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s Networking Chipset X540 Ethernet LAN Yes Ethernet LAN data rates 100,1000,10000 Mbit/s Networking standards IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ad Maximum operating distance 100 m LAN controller Intel X540 Antenna Quality of Service (QoS) support Yes Design PCI Card form factor Full-height (low-profile) Product family Intel 10 Gigabit server adapter Product series Intel Converged X540 Performance Ethernet adapter ARK ID 58954 Thermal power 13.4 W Speed & slot width 5.0 GT/s, x8 Lane PCI-SIG* SR-IOV Capable Yes On-chip QoS and Traffic Management Yes iWARP/RDMA No Intelligent Offloads Yes Intel Virtualization Technology (Intel VT) VT-c Intel Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) Yes Intel Flexible Port Partitioning Yes Intel Ethernet Power Management Yes Intel Data Direct I/O Technology Yes Windows operating systems supported Yes Linux operating systems supported Yes Technical details Thermal Design Power (TDP) 13.4 W Product type 13 Halogen free No Status Launched Other features Cable type RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55 m; Category-6A up to 100 m Low halogen options available No Interface type PCIe v2.1 (5.0GT/s) Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity (VT-c) Yes Compatible operating systems Windows Server 2012 R2*, Windows Server 2012*, Windows 8*, Windows Server 2008 R2*, Windows 7*, Windows Server 2008*
    + Shipping
  8. INTEL 7265.NGWWB.W AC 7265 WI-FIBT M.2 MODULE
    + Shipping
  9. The Intel Dual Band Wireless-AC 8265 Desktop Kit gives your desktop a boost with Bluetooth 4.2 and 2x2 11ac Wi-Fi delivering up to 867Mbps including wave 2 features such as downlink MU-MIMO, providing up to a 3x increase in user speeds in dense deployments and supporting fast downloads compared to legacy 11ac devices.
    + Shipping
  10. The Intel Wireless-AC 9560 adapter is a CRF (companion RF module) supporting the integrated wireless 802.11ac solutions from Intel. The solution provides Bluetooth 5 and 2x2 802.11ac Wi-Fi including wave 2 features such as 160MHz channels. These new features deliver a significant increase in user speeds in dense deployments, supporting fast downloads and long battery life compared to legacy 802.11ac devices. Combined with Intel Core processors and exceptional wireless innovations, the Intel Wireless-AC 9560 can provide Gigabit wireless speed4 and dramatically improve your connected experience at home, work, or on the go.Please Note: compatible only with processors and motherboards that support .
    + Shipping
  11. For PCs with PCI Express (PCIe) slots, the Intel Gigabit CT Desktop Adapter offers the newest technology for maximizing system performance and increasing productivity. Comes bundled with a low profile bracket. EXPI9301CTBLK.
    + Shipping
More results from our partners
  1. This USB C to Ethernet Network Adapter with 3 Port USB Hub is an ideal solution for notebooks, laptops and devices which lack additional ports or do not offer an Ethernet connection. Fast data transfer rates with multiple additional device connectivity.
    + Shipping: $4.84
  2. For platforms that require large capacities, high-powered performance, and multiple RAID configurations for multi-stream 4K/8K/VR workflows, the G-SPEED Shuttle XL 60TB 8-Bay Thunderbolt 3 RAID Array from G-Technology provides up to 60TB of enterprise-class storage that is made up of six 10TB 7200 rpm 3.5 hard drives and has two 40 Gb/s Thunderbolt 3 ports.
    FREE shipping
  3. AV1200 Powerline Kit - Bring Your Home Network Into a New Era
    FREE shipping
  4. TP-LINK AV2000 2-Port Gigabit Passthrough Powerline Starter Kit TL-PA9020P KIT - With advanced HomePlug AV2 MIMO, the TL-PA9020P deliver high speed of up to 2000Mbps over Powerline to provide superior network performance that supports all of your online needs. With Lag free connection, you will never miss out again.
    FREE shipping
  5. USB Type C Ethernet Adapter adds Gigabit Ethernet to your USB type C compatible notebook or desktop computer. Transfer files quickly and reliably via USB 3.0, with data rates of up to 1000 Mb/s over an Ethernet network.
    + Shipping: $4.18
  6. TP-Link Archer T4U - AC1300 Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter
    + Shipping: $8.80
  7. These network cabinets are of heavy duty construction, and very secure, and provide generous ventilation. They are supplied fully assembled and allow 60kg loading capacity. Ideal for patch panels, network switches, telephone systems, AV, CCTV security.
    + Shipping: $4.18
  8. The powermaster CAT5e cable is perfect for ordinary office Ethernet / network connections, capable of carrying super fast Gigabit Ethernet (1 GigE).
    FREE shipping
  9. This shielded Cat5e cable reel from SWAMP is a heavy duty STP Cat5e cable with a rugged outer-jacket that allows the cable to be laid flat. Ideal for digital audio applications at indoor or outdoor events.
    FREE shipping
Back to top

Recently Viewed Network Adapters


Connect
Getprice compares prices across all of your favourite products Australia-wide, covering all major cities including Sydney, Melbourne, Perth, Canberra and Brisbane.
Getprice compares prices across Sydney, Melbourne, Perth, Canberra and Brisbane.